This section doesn’t currently include any content. Add content to this section using the sidebar.

Image caption appears here

Add your deal, information or promotional text

Signamax, Modular, 2-Fiber SC MM Connector Module-180° Exit, Light Ivory

SCM-2SC

Signamax Fiber Optic Connector Modules

  • ST Fiber Modules provide two ST feed-thru couplers in both straight (180°) and angled (45°) cable exit designs. ST couplers are pro-vided with phosphor bronze sleeve or ceramic sleeve for singlemode applications.
  • SC Fiber Modules provide a duplex SC feed-thru coupler in both straight (180°) and angled (45°) cable exit designs. SC couplers are provided with phosphor bronze sleeve or ceramic sleeve for singlemode applications.
  • LC Fiber Modules are available with one or two duplex LC feed-thru couplers in both straight (180°) and angled (45°) cable exit de-signs. LC couplers are provided with phosphor bronze sleeve or ceramic sleeve for singlemode applications.
  • MTRJ Fiber modules are available with one or two MT-RJ feed-thru couplers in both straight (180°) and angled (45°) cable exit de-signs.

Clearance - Price is only valid for current stock

Search