Easily create a bill of materials for the cabinet size and the components you desire. Once complete, submit your configuration for quoting.

When a standard enclosure isn’t exactly what you need, Hammond can modify our designs for your ideal enclosure solution.

MGBM-GSX

Amer Networks, 1 port mini GBIC SX Multi-Mode Fiber Transceiver

1 port mini GBIC SX Multi-Mode Fiber Transceiver

The MGBM-GSX is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver supporting full-duplex, gigabit speeds on multi-mode fiber for distances of up to 275m/550m on 62.5µ/50µ fiber respectively. This hot pluggable unit has metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability.

Search